The cheapest we found for 18×12×10 inch (455×305×255mm) cardboard boxes is 67.2p per box: 500 boxes for £335.99 delivered (single wall · standard box). Prices for this size run from 67.2p to £2.40 per box, depending on the pack size and the type of box. For a smaller order, the best price in a pack costing £50 or less is 85.9p per box (50 boxes for £42.95 delivered). Prices updated 17 October 2026.
Darker green means better value. Hover over a price to see the total, or click it for the listing on eBay.Darker green means better value. Tap a price to see the total and the listing on eBay.
| Type | 5 boxes | 10 boxes | 20 boxes | 25 boxes | 50 boxes | 100 boxes | 200 boxes | 500 boxes | 1000 boxes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| double wall · standard box | £2.40 | £1.74 | £1.64 | £1.59 | £1.54 | £1.50 | – | – | – |
| single wall · standard box | £1.95 | £1.22 | 99.9p | 90.4p | 85.9p | 79.8p | 71.0p | 67.2p | 82.0p |
| single wall · postal / die-cut | – | – | – | – | – | 82.0p | 82.0p | – | – |
| wall not stated · standard box | – | – | 99.9p | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Pack | Double wall | Single wall | Single wall die-cut | Wall n/s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 boxes | £2.40£11.99 | £1.95£9.73 | – | – |
| 10 boxes | £1.74£17.40 | £1.22£12.23 | – | – |
| 20 boxes | £1.64£32.78 | 99.9p£19.99 | – | 99.9p£19.99 |
| 25 boxes | £1.59£39.75 | 90.4p£22.59 | – | – |
| 50 boxes | £1.54£76.99 | 85.9p£42.95 | – | – |
| 100 boxes | £1.50£149.99 | 79.8p£79.85 | 82.0p£82.00 | – |
| 200 boxes | – | 71.0p£142.10 | 82.0p£164.00 | – |
| 500 boxes | – | 67.2p£335.99 | – | – |
| 1000 boxes | – | 82.0p£819.97 | – | – |
Prices include delivery and can change, so check the price on eBay before you buy. How it works.
Every price includes delivery. The green row is the lowest price per box for that type. Click a total to see the listing on eBay.
| Pack | Total | Each |
|---|---|---|
| 5 boxes | £11.99 | £2.40 |
| 10 boxes | £17.40 | £1.74 |
| 20 boxes | £32.78 | £1.64 |
| 25 boxes | £39.75 | £1.59 |
| 50 boxes | £76.99 | £1.54 |
| 100 boxes | £149.99 | £1.50 |
A 18×12×10 inch (455×305×255mm) box holds about 35.4 litres. Most sellers list the inside size, so the item you're packing needs to be a little smaller than this on every side to leave room for padding.
Single wall board suits light and medium items. Double wall is stronger and better for heavy or fragile items. Die-cut postal boxes arrive flat and fold into one piece, which makes them quick to pack.
Pack size matters. For single wall boxes, buying 500 instead of 5 takes the price from £1.95 to 67.2p per box, which is 65% less.
The prices on this page come from 10 different eBay sellers, and each one was checked against its own listing.
Compare every size and pack quantity →
Links to eBay on this site may become affiliate links. If they do, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you.
Links to eBay on this site may become affiliate links. If they do, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you.
Prices come from eBay UK and can change, so check the price on eBay before you buy. Cheap2Pack isn't affiliated with or endorsed by eBay.